Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax 065-79LX1WDMA1550


Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 10km (065-79LX1WDMA1550)
Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 10km (065-79LX1WDMA1550)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 10km (065-79LX1WDMA1550)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-79LX1WDMA1550           UPC: 729198080730

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $20003


List Price: $221.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 065-79LX1WDMA1550 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber that supports Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 over a single strand of single-mode fiber cable at distances up to 10 kilometers. This transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1550nm. It pairs with the 065-79LX1WDMB1550 facing each other across a single strand of single-mode fiber. It is a cost-effective method of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 single-fiber interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot.

Key Features
  • 1310 nm uncooled FP laser diode transmitter and 1550 nm photo diode receiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 10 kilometers link distance
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure and low EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply and low power dissipation

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: 1.25 Gbps WDM fiber SFP, singlemode LC Simplex. GigE 10K distance over 1310nm, 1550nm receive wavelength.
  • SFP Type: WDM
  • Port Connection: SFP
  • Interface Type: LC Simplex
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • Hardened: No
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 10km (065-79LX1WDMA1550)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode ...
The Signamax 065-73TXMG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 10/100BaseT/TX ...
The Signamax 065-791000TTXMG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 10/100/1000BaseT/TX ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail