Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax/AESP 065-79LX2WDMA1550


Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP SM/LC Simplex Module (065-79LX2WDMA1550)
Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP SM/LC Simplex Module (065-79LX2WDMA1550)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP SM/LC Simplex Module (065-79LX2WDMA1550)

Brand: Signamax/AESP           P\N: 065-79LX2WDMA1550           UPC: 729198058364

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $24130


List Price: $264.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


The Signamax 065-79LX4WDMB1550 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module that supports Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 over a single strand of single-mode fiber cable at distances up to 10 kilometers. This transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1550nm and is designed to be used in a pair with 065-79LX4WDMB1550. It is a cost-effective way of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 single-fiber single-mode interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot.

Key Features
  • 1310nm uncooled DFB laser diode transmitter, 1550 nm receiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 10km link distance
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure, low EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply and low power dissipation

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: 1.25 Gbps WDM fiber SFP, singlemode LC Simplex. GigE 20K distance over 1310nm, 1550nm receive wavelength.
  • SFP Type: WDM
  • Port Connection: SFP
  • Interface Type: LC Simplex
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • Hardened: No
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP SM/LC Simplex Module (065-79LX2WDMA1550)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode ...
This is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module ...
The gigabit module for the 6KQE Series of industrial managed ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail