Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax 065-79LX6WDMB1550


Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 60km (065-79LX6WDMB1550)
Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 60km (065-79LX6WDMB1550)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 60km (065-79LX6WDMB1550)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-79LX6WDMB1550           UPC: 729198059897

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $59870


List Price: $624.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 065-79LX6WDMB1550 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module that supports Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 over a single strand of single-mode fiber cable at distances up to 60 kilometers. It transmits at 1550nm and receives at 1310nm and pairs with 065-79LX6WDMA1550 facing each other across a single strand of single-mode fiber. It is a cost-effective way of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 single-fiber single-mode interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot.

Key Features
  • 1550nm uncooled FP laser diode transmitter, 1310nm photo diode receiver
  • RoHS compliant
  • 60km link distance
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure, low EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply and low power dissipation

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: 1.25 Gbps WDM fiber SFP, singlemode LC Simplex. GigE 60km distance over 1550nm, 1310nm receive wavelength.
  • SFP Type: WDM
  • Port Connection: SFP
  • Interface Type: LC Simplex
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • Hardened: No
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax SM/LC Simplex SFP Fiber Interface Module 60km (065-79LX6WDMB1550)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode ...
This is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module ...
The Signamax 065-73TXMG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 10/100BaseT/TX ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail