Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax 065-79SXMG-H


Signamax Hardened Multimode SFP Gigabit Fiber Module (065-79SXMG-H)
Signamax Hardened Multimode SFP Gigabit Fiber Module (065-79SXMG-H)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax Hardened Multimode SFP Gigabit Fiber Module (065-79SXMG-H)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-79SXMG-H           UPC: 729198099763

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $21059


List Price: $257.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax This is a hardened small form-factor pluggable (SFP) from Signamax that supports Gigabit Ethernet over 62.5-micron multimode fiber at distances up to 220 meters, and at distances up to 550 meters over 50-micron multimode fiber cable. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3z standard for Gigabit Ethernet. This is a cost-effective way to provide changeable Gigabit Ethernet interfaces to switches and media converters with a standard SFP slot. For use in applications such as router/server interfaces, distributed multi-processing, switch to switch interfaces, and high speed I/O for file servers.

Key Features
  • Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement and IEEE 802.3z
  • SCA-2 Host and Duplex LC connectors
  • 850 nm VCSEL
  • 3.3V power supply and hot-pluggable capability
  • Extended EMI and ESD protection
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: Hardened Gigabit fiber SFP, LC multimode. 200m over 62.5 and 550m over 50 micron cable.
  • SFP Type: SFP
  • Port Connection: SFP
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Hardened: Yes
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax Hardened Multimode SFP Gigabit Fiber Module (065-79SXMG-H)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The 6KL Gigabit module with two SFP pluggable open transceiver ...
The gigabit module for the 6KQE Series of industrial managed ...
The DGS-108 is an 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet switch that ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail