Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Red Lion Controls 105FX-ST


Red Lion 5 Port 10/100BaseTX and ST Industrial Ethernet Switch (105FX-ST)
Red Lion 5 Port 10/100BaseTX and ST Industrial Ethernet Switch (105FX-ST)

Click Images to Enlarge

Red Lion 5 Port 10/100BaseTX and ST Industrial Ethernet Switch (105FX-ST)

Brand: Red Lion Controls           P\N: 105FX-ST           UPC: 729198589141

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: More Than Two Weeks

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $23582


List Price: $324.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Red Lion Controls The Red Lion N-Tron 100 Series 5 port 10/100BaseTX and 100Base-FX ST Industrial Ethernet Switch is a low cost, unmanaged 5-port Industrial Ethernet switch. It is housed in a hardened, metal, DIN-Rail enclosure, and is designed for use in industrial data acquisition, control, and Ethernet I/O applications. The 105FX provides four RJ-45 auto-sensing 10/100BaseTX ports, plus a fiber-based Fast Ethernet uplink port. It auto-negotiates the speed and flow control capabilities of the four TX port connections, and configures itself automatically. The fifth port is a 100BaseFX fiber optic uplink utilizing industry standard ST duplex connectors.

Key Features
  • Compact size, small footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 compliance
  • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 ports and one 100BaseFX port with ST connector
  • Auto-sensing duplex, speed, and MDIX
  • Redundant power inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Hardened metail DIN-rail enclosure

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Red Lion 5 Port 10/100BaseTX and ST Industrial Ethernet Switch (105FX-ST)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Equipped with 24 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, ...
The EDS-G205 switch provides an economical solution for your industrial ...
The FS100 series FS105 Fast Ethernet switch brings the 100 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail