Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tech Choice 11823


Tech Choice 20-Meter Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Orange (11823)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tech Choice 20-Meter Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Orange (11823)

Brand: Tech Choice           P\N: 11823           UPC: 757901818660

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2799


List Price: $36.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Tech Choice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

Features


  • This is an OM2 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 50m core and 125m cladding diameter

  • The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tech Choice 20-Meter Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Orange (11823)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail