Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Modulators and Demodulators > Adtran 1186001L1


Adtran 19

Click Images to Enlarge

Adtran 19" Chassis for 14 MUX Modules in 2U Form Factor (1186001L1)

Brand: Adtran           P\N: 1186001L1           UPC: 646444768924

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $1232


List Price: $1,540.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Adtran The ADTRAN MX2820 system with a 19-inch chassis houses multiple M13 multiplexers that consolidate T1/E1 signals into T3 circuits. The OPTI-3 is an economical OC-3 to 3 DS3 MUX. It uses two or four (when redundant) single mode fibers (SC connectors) at 1310 nm or 1550 nm over a 40 km range. The OPTI-6100 is an economical carrier class OC-3/OC-12/OC-48 SONET multiplexer.

Key Features
  • Built-in 1:1 redundancy
  • Hot-swappable MUX cards
  • Embedded SNMP and Telnet management
  • Simplified configuration through the VT100 terminal menu structure
  • Meets the requirements for NEBS Level 3 compliance
  • Five year manufacturers warranty


Features


  • Special Order Product. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Adtran 19" Chassis for 14 MUX Modules in 2U Form Factor (1186001L1)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The EQAM-420A-1-16P is designed to allow CATV operators to aggregate ...
The EQAM-420A is designed to allow CATV operators to aggregate ...
The EQAM-420A is designed to allow CATV operators to aggregate ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail