Solid Signal > Tools and Installer Supplies > Test Equipment > Hobbes 257836DK3


Hobbes SMARTFiber and OPTISource Kit 850/1300/1310/1550nm (257836DK3)

Click Images to Enlarge

Hobbes SMARTFiber and OPTISource Kit 850/1300/1310/1550nm (257836DK3)

Brand: Hobbes           P\N: 257836DK3          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $154099


List Price: $1,650.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Hobbes Hobbes' SMARTFiber and OPTISource Kit is a high performance stabilized kit that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. The kit includes the SMARTFiber optical power meter and the OPTISource LD light source for 850/1300/1310/1550nm wavelength. Both items are neatly stored in a sleek carrying case.

The SMARTFIBER is an easy to use and lightweight optical power meter that measures the power of light transmitting from an optical fiber. It includes a universal connector with interchangeable FC, SC, and ST adapter for different types of fiber cable.

The OPTISource is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. With replaceable FC, SC, ST connectors and Hobbes’ power meter (SMARTFiber Pro), this choice brings you an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network tasks.

Key Features
  • Optical testing kit that is used in fiber network installation and maintenance
  • Kit includes the SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource meters
  • The OPTISource features interchangeable FC, SC, ST connectors
  • Testing devices are neatly stored in a sleek carrying case
  • Designed for 850/1300/1310/1550nm wavelengths




Discuss










Product Reviews for Hobbes SMARTFiber and OPTISource Kit 850/1300/1310/1550nm (257836DK3)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail