Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Video Distribution > MECA Electronics Inc. 401-11


MECA Electronics Inc Load Resistor 2W/250W 3GHz 7/16 DIN Male (401-11)

Click Images to Enlarge

MECA Electronics Inc Load Resistor 2W/250W 3GHz 7/16 DIN Male (401-11)

Brand: MECA Electronics Inc.           P\N: 401-11           UPC: 646444247375

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $5439





Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


MECA 50 Ohm termination load. 2 Watt, DC-3 GHz. 7/16 DIN male connector. RF coaxial load for transmitter termination or testing. Extremely low VSWR. Dry load can be operated in any position.

Key Features
  • Frequency Range: 0-3 GHz
  • Load Coolant Type: Air
  • Maximum Power Input: 2W
  • Maximum VSWR: 1.15:1
  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year




  • Discuss





    RELATED SEARCHES







    Product Reviews for MECA Electronics Inc Load Resistor 2W/250W 3GHz 7/16 DIN Male (401-11)


    Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



      RELATED PRODUCTS
    Related Products
    Kramer’s SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um ...
    Kramer’s SC/SC/OM4 series is a laser-optimized OM4 fiber optic multi-mode ...
    The Sabre C05-101-219 Series VL 130 ft pre-engineered self-supporting tower ...


    Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
     ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
      We accept: Checks accepted by Mail