Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tech Choice 6401


Tech Choice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode Duplex 2 Meter (6401)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tech Choice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode Duplex 2 Meter (6401)

Brand: Tech Choice           P\N: 6401           UPC: 844660064015

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $899


List Price: $12.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized multi-mode cable with a 50 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

Features


  • The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks

  • The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tech Choice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode Duplex 2 Meter (6401)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Kramer’s 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of four color ...
Commscope TeraSPEED singlemode fiber LC to LC 2-fiber distribution cable, ...
This is a 200-meter TeraSPEED single-mode fiber LC to LC ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail