Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Kramer Electronics 673R-T


Kramer 4-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Optic Fiber Extender (673R-T)
Kramer 4-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Optic Fiber Extender (673R-T)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer 4-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Optic Fiber Extender (673R-T)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: 673R-T          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $3880


List Price: $4,850.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics The 673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD-SDI and dual link HD-SDI signals. The 673T converts up to four channels of SDI signals on BNC connectors to an optical signal that is transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the optical signal back to SDI signals.

Features


  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M) and 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual-link HD-SDI (SMPTE 372M)

  • Compact DigiTOOLS 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter

  • Fiber Cable - A single multi-mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors

  • SDI Inputs/Outputs - 4 channels on BNC connectors

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input

  • Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs

  • System Range - 1000m (more than 3200ft)

  • Reclocking and Equalization per Channel

  • HDTV Compatible



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer 4-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Optic Fiber Extender (673R-T)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This is a loaded 169F series Fiber Entrance Terminal from ...
3M LRE10K Fanout re-entry kit is designed for 3M LL ...
Olson LaserLite Model OTOT-1000C 1310 nm, 48-1000 MHz high-performance CATV ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail