Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > GarrettCom 6KL-2GSFP


Garrettcom 2x SFP Open Transceiver Port 6KL Gig Module (6KL-2GSFP)
Garrettcom 2x SFP Open Transceiver Port 6KL Gig Module (6KL-2GSFP)

Click Images to Enlarge

Garrettcom 2x SFP Open Transceiver Port 6KL Gig Module (6KL-2GSFP)

Brand: GarrettCom           P\N: 6KL-2GSFP           UPC: 888063994098

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: More Than Two Weeks

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $38358


List Price: $452.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


GarrettCom The 6KL Gigabit module with two SFP pluggable open transceiver ports for user-selectable SFP Gb transceivers in each configure in 6KL slot B only. Gigabit SFPs are available for multi-mode SX (550M) and ESX (2KM), for single-mode LX (10 and 25KM), ZX (40 and 70KM), and specials.

The Magnum 6KL is ideal for building a switched, hardened Ethernet network infrastructure, connecting edge devices such as PLCs and IEDs with upstream switches or routers. Designed for use in industrial and heavy-duty outdoor applications such as industrial video surveillance systems with PoE, power utility substations, traffic control, and transportation facilities, tariffed carrier field facilities, or oil and gas, the hardened Magnum 6KL handles stressful workloads.

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Ethernet Switch Module Type: Port Upgrade
  • Network Port Types: SFP
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Mfg. Warranty: 3 Years


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Garrettcom 2x SFP Open Transceiver Port 6KL Gig Module (6KL-2GSFP)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The NetVanta 1234 with PoE is a managed, layer 2, ...
Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch, part ...
The Edge-Core AS6700-32X switch is a Top-of-Rack (TOR) or spine ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail