Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Corning 797902TD120010M


Corning 10m EDGE Uniboot OM3 Duplex LC-LC Patch Cord (797902TD120010M)

Click Images to Enlarge

Corning 10m EDGE Uniboot OM3 Duplex LC-LC Patch Cord (797902TD120010M)

Brand: Corning           P\N: 797902TD120010M           UPC: 729198816490

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $6299


List Price: $64.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Corning Corning 797902TD120010M EDGE Solutions Jumper, 2 F, LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot, Interconnect Cable, Riser, 50 µm multimode (OM3), 10 m. EDGE Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumpers allow for the quick and easy conversion from a TIA-568 A-B polarity to a TIA-568 A-A polarity without exposing the fibers or needing any tools. This jumper comes with a straight-through polarity from the factory, but you can convert it to a flipped jumper. This uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing the jumper bulk when routing.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Corning 10m EDGE Uniboot OM3 Duplex LC-LC Patch Cord (797902TD120010M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Corning 040402R5120003M 3 meter duplex tight-buffered riser patch cord with ...
TRINITY 10m SC-LC Simplex Multi Mode Patch Cable. Riser rated, ...
TRINITY 10 Meter FC-SC Duplex Multi Mode Patch Cable. Riser ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail