Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Corning 95-200-44


Corning UniCam SC APC Connector OS2 Single Pack (95-200-44)

Click Images to Enlarge

Corning UniCam SC APC Connector OS2 Single Pack (95-200-44)

Brand: Corning           P\N: 95-200-44           UPC: 888063280801

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2195


List Price: $22.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Corning Corning UniCam SC connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical.

KeyFeatures:
  • The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively
  • Installation of an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit
  • The lightweight, handheld installation tool and high-performance precision cleaver virtually eliminate human variability during installation




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Corning UniCam SC APC Connector OS2 Single Pack (95-200-44)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The H5000 instrument system is powered by a smart Central ...
Kramer’s C-HM/HM/FLAT-KRTL is a high-speed flat HDMI cable with Ethernet. ...
Kramer’s C-HM/HM-KRTL high-speed HDMI cable with Ethernet is designed for ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail