Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Corning 95-200-44


Corning UniCam SC APC Connector OS2 Single Pack (95-200-44)

Click Images to Enlarge

Corning UniCam SC APC Connector OS2 Single Pack (95-200-44)

Brand: Corning           P\N: 95-200-44           UPC: 888063280801

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2195


List Price: $22.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Corning Corning UniCam SC connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical.

KeyFeatures:
  • The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively
  • Installation of an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit
  • The lightweight, handheld installation tool and high-performance precision cleaver virtually eliminate human variability during installation




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Corning UniCam SC APC Connector OS2 Single Pack (95-200-44)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The (MA1000) provides enterprise level indoor coverage for a wide ...
Kramer’s CP-2RAM/2RAM series dual RCA audio cables are premium quality ...
The Professional series SC to SC OM3 10-Gb 50/125 Duplex ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail