Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Moxa EDS-205A


Moxa Rugged Unmanaged Switch w/ 5 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (EDS-205A)
Moxa Rugged Unmanaged Switch w/ 5 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (EDS-205A)

Click Images to Enlarge

Moxa Rugged Unmanaged Switch w/ 5 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (EDS-205A)

Brand: Moxa           P\N: EDS-205A           UPC: 888063394607

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $10250


List Price: $138.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Moxa The Moxa EDS-205A Ethernet switch is an unmanaged 5 port switch with an aluminum IP30 enclosure. The switch contains five 10/100BaseT ports with an operating temperature range of -10°C to 60°C. The input voltage range is 9.6 to 60 VDC or 18 to 30 VAC.

The EDS-200A family of unmanaged Ethernet switches are available with RJ45 or with a multi-mode ST fiber connector. These DIN-rail switches are enclosed in IP30 rated aluminum housings and have LED for plug-and-play installation.

Industrially hardened switches are perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion, and for connecting remote devices to an IP based LAN. With DIN-rail mounts, these products are suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications.

Key Features
  • Enclosure is made of IP30-rated aluminum
  • Five 10/100BaseT ports
  • LED for plug-and-play installation
  • Perfect for quick network augmentation or expansion
  • Connects remote devices to IP based LAN
  • Suitable for enclosures, industrial or manufacturing applications


Specs


  • Managed: No
  • Power Source Type: AC / DC
  • IP Versions Supported: IPv4
  • Device Mounting Type: DIN Rail
  • Number of Network Ports: 1
  • Number of User Ports: 4
  • Network User Port Types: RJ45
  • Maximum 1 GbE Ports: 0
  • Number of PoE+ Ports: 0
  • Number of PoE Ports: 0
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10-60 deg C
  • Mfg. Warranty: 5 Years


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Moxa Rugged Unmanaged Switch w/ 5 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (EDS-205A)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Edge-Core 10 Port Managed Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch ...
Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch, part ...
The SLX-5EG1 is a 5-port all Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail