Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Thor Fiber F-PLC-1X2


Thor Compact LGX Style Cassette Optical Coupler 1x2 Rack Mount (F-PLC-1X2)
Thor Compact LGX Style Cassette Optical Coupler 1x2 Rack Mount (F-PLC-1X2)

Click Images to Enlarge

Thor Compact LGX Style Cassette Optical Coupler 1x2 Rack Mount (F-PLC-1X2)

Brand: Thor Fiber           P\N: F-PLC-1X2          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $28199


List Price: $311.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Thor Fiber The Thor Fiber 1x2 rack-mount optical coupler is used in any single mode fiber applications for injecting a single SC/APC fiber connector and splitting it to 1xN. The commercial grade rack-mount coupler allows for easy distribution using the front facing connector ports to easily set up your hardware and distribute your signal. The wide range and flexibility mean it can prepare and meet any necessities pertaining to a PON, GPON, FTTH, FTTX, LAN, and CATV application for any infrastructure.

Key Features
  • Commercial grade rack mount chassis
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • 1x2 optical coupling
  • 1U rack mount
  • For use in the following PLS splitter applications: Fiber to the point (FTTX), fiber to the home (FTTH), passive optical networks (PON, GEPON), local area networks (LAN), and CATV




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Thor Compact LGX Style Cassette Optical Coupler 1x2 Rack Mount (F-PLC-1X2)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Realm LR-E2A-E2A-RM16-8K, 16x E2000/APC to E2000/APC fiber optic links ...
The Realm LR-E2A-E2A-RM11-5.7K, 11x E2000/APC to E2000/APC fiber optic links ...
The Realm LR-E2A-E2A-RM12-9.6K, 12x E2000/APC to E2000/APC Fiber Optic Links ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail