Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > AFL FR1-SM-1000-SC-ST


AFL Noyes Fiber Launch Ring Singlemode SC/ST (FR1-SM-1000-SC-ST)
AFL Noyes Fiber Launch Ring Singlemode SC/ST (FR1-SM-1000-SC-ST)

Click Images to Enlarge

AFL Noyes Fiber Launch Ring Singlemode SC/ST (FR1-SM-1000-SC-ST)

Brand: AFL           P\N: FR1-SM-1000-SC-ST           UPC: 729198480325

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $46577


List Price: $669.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


AFL The AFL Fiber Ring OTDR Launch Cable is essential to testing with an OTDR. This compact SC-ST fiber ring has 1000 meters of single mode fiber optic cable in a portable and light-weight ring. This launch cable is ideal for testing optical fiber links using an OTDR which require launch and receive test cables to measure the end-to-end loss of fiber optic links.

Key Features
  • Single-mode
  • SC/ST connector
  • 1000 meters (3280 ft.)
  • One year warranty


Features


  • Special Order Product. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable.

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for AFL Noyes Fiber Launch Ring Singlemode SC/ST (FR1-SM-1000-SC-ST)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
FR1-M6-150-ST-ST is a Noyes Multimode OTDR Fiber Ring that contains ...
Model FR1-SM-150-SC-LC is a AFL Noyes Singlemode UPC OTDR Fiber ...
Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC Launch Cable is a multimode SC/LC fiber ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail