Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > AFL FR1BIF150ASCLC


AFL Noyes 150-Meter Fiber OTDR Launch Ring Singlemode ASC-LC (FR1BIF150ASCLC)
AFL Noyes 150-Meter Fiber OTDR Launch Ring Singlemode ASC-LC (FR1BIF150ASCLC)

Click Images to Enlarge

AFL Noyes 150-Meter Fiber OTDR Launch Ring Singlemode ASC-LC (FR1BIF150ASCLC)

Brand: AFL           P\N: FR1BIF150ASCLC           UPC: 729198747732

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $30509


List Price: $392.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


AFL Fiber OTDR Launch Ring, Singlemode, 150 m, ASC-LC. OTDRs require launch and receive test cables to measure the end-to-end loss of optical fiber links. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which is connected to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection. Noyes OTDR Fiber Rings provide 150m of 50m, 62.5m, or single-mode fiber in a compact, lightweight ring, and are ideal for testing optical fiber links (up to about 2 km) in premises networks.

Key Features
  • Single-mode
  • New configurations include rings for MT-RJ testing
  • Compact, rugged cases
  • One year warranty


Features


  • Special Order Product. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for AFL Noyes 150-Meter Fiber OTDR Launch Ring Singlemode ASC-LC (FR1BIF150ASCLC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This is a 150-Meter, single-mode, LC/LC fiber launch ring from ...
FR1-M6-150-ST-ST is a Noyes Multimode OTDR Fiber Ring that contains ...
The AFL Fiber Ring OTDR Launch Cable is essential to ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail