Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > AFL FUSE-SC3SMU-6


AFL FUSEConnect SC/UPC Single-mode 3mm Blue (FUSE-SC3SMU-6)
AFL FUSEConnect SC/UPC Single-mode 3mm Blue (FUSE-SC3SMU-6)

Click Images to Enlarge

AFL FUSEConnect SC/UPC Single-mode 3mm Blue (FUSE-SC3SMU-6)

Brand: AFL           P\N: FUSE-SC3SMU-6           UPC: 729198959470

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $10790


List Price: $117.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


AFL AFL FUSE-SC3SMU-6 FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced, Field-Installable SC/UPC single-mode 3.0 mm connector, blue. AFL's FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap.

FUSEConnect utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. This advanced process yields true APC performance for SC/APC and LC/APC configurations, and is compliant to GR-326-CORE. FUSEConnect is compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms.

Special Order Product. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable.

Key Features
  • Field installable
  • No adhesives, crimping or polishing
  • True APC performance
  • MM compliant to TIA/EIA568C.3
  • Compatible with most fusion splicers


Features


  • Special Order Product. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for AFL FUSEConnect SC/UPC Single-mode 3mm Blue (FUSE-SC3SMU-6)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Kramer’s 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of four color ...
RFS hybriflex low inductance 380ft cable 6AWG, 12-fiber pairs single-mode ...
This is a 10-Meter singel-mode simplex fiber optic cable from ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail