Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Format Converters > Moxa IMC-21-M-ST


Moxa IMC-21 - 1x RJ45 1x ST MM Industrial Media Converter (IMC-21-M-ST)
Moxa IMC-21 - 1x RJ45 1x ST MM Industrial Media Converter (IMC-21-M-ST)

Click Images to Enlarge

Moxa IMC-21 - 1x RJ45 1x ST MM Industrial Media Converter (IMC-21-M-ST)

Brand: Moxa           P\N: IMC-21-M-ST           UPC: 888063299872

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $18420


List Price: $418.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Moxa The Moxa IMC-21-M-ST industrial media convers offers reliable operation in harsh and rugged environments. This media converter has (1) RJ45 port, and (1) ST multi-mode 100BaseFX connector. The IMC-21 family of Ethernet to Fiber media converters are DIN mountable, operate on 12 to 45 VDC or 18 to 30 VAC power input. The IMC-21's operating temperature range is -10 to 60C, and is housed in a plastic IP30 enclosure.

Features


  • Entry-level industrial media converter, multi mode, ST, -10 to 60 deg C operating temperature.

  • Mfg. Warranty: 5 Years

Specs


The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX media converters. The IMC-21 is a cost-effective solution that runs on either a 12 to 45 VDC power input or 18 to 30 VAC power input. The IMC-21 can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60C. The IMC-21 is easy to mount on a DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes. IMC-21 Data Sheet

  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10-140 deg C
  • DC Input Voltage Range: 12-48 V

Industrially hardened media converters are perfect for network expansion when the application calls for long-runs of IP signal. Media converters can be used in industrial or manufacturing applications.

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Moxa IMC-21 - 1x RJ45 1x ST MM Industrial Media Converter (IMC-21-M-ST)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Wilmore Electronics Series 1720 DC-to-DC converters provide a well-regulated dc ...
The DHDP Series is a two-unit system consisting of a ...
The Install Bay IBLOC02 80-Watt 2-Channel Adjustable Level Converter, Handles ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail