Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite N318-50M


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 50M (N318-50M)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 50M (N318-50M)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 50M (N318-50M)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N318-50M           UPC: 037332138972

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $5599


List Price: $69.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Tripp Lite's 50M multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Key Features
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 50M / Connectors: ST and LC Duplex connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze


Features


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

  • PVC jacket

  • Length: 50M / Connectors: ST and LC Duplex connectors on each end

  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less

  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

  • OFNR (riser rated)

  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable

  • Ideal for LAN applications

  • Glass fiber composition



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 50M (N318-50M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Tripp Lite's 46-meter (150ft) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC ...
Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in ...
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail