Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite N320-46M


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber LC-LC Patch Cable 150ft (N320-46M)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber LC-LC Patch Cable 150ft (N320-46M)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber LC-LC Patch Cable 150ft (N320-46M)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N320-46M           UPC: 037332134905

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


This Product is on Sale! Order Now!
Sale Price: $5099


List Price: $71.99




Qty: Limit: 1


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Tripp Lite's 46-meter (150ft) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Key Features
  • Manufactured from Zipcord Fiber
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Features


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass

  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards

  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated

  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion

  • Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps

  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

  • Lifetime limited warranty

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber LC-LC Patch Cable 150ft (N320-46M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using ...
This duplex MM patch cable is a 3mm 62.5um OM1 ...
This simplex MM patch cable is a 3mm ultra fiber ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail