Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12


Tripp Lite 40-10GB Breakout Cassette 3x8F OM4 MTP/MPO-12xLC DX (N484-3M8-LC12)
Tripp Lite 40-10GB Breakout Cassette 3x8F OM4 MTP/MPO-12xLC DX (N484-3M8-LC12)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 40-10GB Breakout Cassette 3x8F OM4 MTP/MPO-12xLC DX (N484-3M8-LC12)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N484-3M8-LC12           UPC: 646444320139

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $55729


List Price: $798.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Installs in select Tripp Lite fiber chassis to connect 12 duplex LC fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications.

Key Features
  • Simple installation with no tools required
  • Factory-terminated connectors
  • Supports 40 GbE internally using OM4 fiber optic cable
  • Base-8 Fiber compatible with both QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 connections




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite 40-10GB Breakout Cassette 3x8F OM4 MTP/MPO-12xLC DX (N484-3M8-LC12)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
TECHSPRAY's Chamois Foam Swabs provide versatility, while rigid head allow ...
The Foxcom Compact series is the latest addition to the ...
Belden FiberExpress Pre-Terminated Assemblies. Uncomplicated, robust, versatile and conveniently available. ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail