Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tii Technologies S1S2RA-SCSC020MC


Tii Technologies 20M SC-SC Simplex Patch Cord MM (S1S2RA-SCSC020MC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tii Technologies 20M SC-SC Simplex Patch Cord MM (S1S2RA-SCSC020MC)

Brand: Tii Technologies           P\N: S1S2RA-SCSC020MC           UPC: 729198868987

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Discontinued

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tii Technologies With SC to SC termination, this 20 meter high quality fiber optic, Simplex multimode patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Key Features
  • Provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
  • 20 meter SC-SC Simplex, multimode patch cord
  • OM3-50um




Discuss










Product Reviews for Tii Technologies 20M SC-SC Simplex Patch Cord MM (S1S2RA-SCSC020MC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail