Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-10K


ZeeVee ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-10K)
ZeeVee ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-10K)

Click Images to Enlarge

ZeeVee ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-10K)

Brand: ZeeVee           P\N: Z4KSFP10G31-10K           UPC: 812254010892

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $30099


List Price: $358.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


ZeeVee Fiber Optic Transceiver, Hot-plug SFP+, with duplex LC Single-Mode Transceiver for 10GB. The wavelength is 1310nm, and has a distance up to 10km. Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM). Certified for use with ZyPer4K encoders and decoders.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for ZeeVee ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-10K)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
3M 2178-XSB-0G-0T Fiber Optic Splice Closure is designed to meet ...
8 channel rack mount, broadcast grade fiber optic transmitter and ...
Thor compact SDI fiber extender kits are designed to increase ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail