Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-2K


ZeeVee ZyPer4k Fiber Optics Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-2K)
ZeeVee ZyPer4k Fiber Optics Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-2K)

Click Images to Enlarge

ZeeVee ZyPer4k Fiber Optics Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-2K)

Brand: ZeeVee           P\N: Z4KSFP10G31-2K           UPC: 812254010885

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $34099


List Price: $399.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


ZeeVee Fiber Optic Transceiver, Hot-plug SFP+, with Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver for 10GB. The wavelength is 1310nm, with a distance is up to 2km . Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM). Certified for use with ZyPer4K encoders and decoders



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for ZeeVee ZyPer4k Fiber Optics Transceiver (Z4KSFP10G31-2K)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
3M 2178-XSB-0G-0T Fiber Optic Splice Closure is designed to meet ...
1 channel rack mount, broadcast grade fiber optic transmitter and ...
8 channel rack mount, broadcast grade fiber optic transmitter and ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail