Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Video Distribution > Corning AK-RIU4-BU-CABLES


Corning RIU-4 Cable Kit (AK-RIU4-BU-CABLES)

Click Images to Enlarge

Corning RIU-4 Cable Kit (AK-RIU4-BU-CABLES)

Brand: Corning           P\N: AK-RIU4-BU-CABLES           UPC: 888063972720

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $15799


List Price: $180.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


RIU-4 cable kit, includes four 31.5" QMA to N cable assemblies. For use in connecting RIU-4 to a WB-B4U. Use two for a WB-B8U. Radio Interface Units ensure optimal signal level between the RF source and the base unit. Specific conditioner for use with BTS versus BDA signal source. Conditioners for BTS requires a signal level between +10 and +36dBm. Conditioners for BDA requires a signal level between -16 and +10dBm.

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Corning RIU-4 Cable Kit (AK-RIU4-BU-CABLES)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Alpha FXM uninterruptible power supply (UPS) modules provide clean, ...
RS-232 Extender over CAT 5e cable. Extend the range of ...
Kramer’s SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail