Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Kramer Electronics C-2LC-2LC-99


Kramer 2LC-to-2LC Fiber Optic Cable 99-Ft (C-2LC-2LC-99)
Kramer 2LC-to-2LC Fiber Optic Cable 99-Ft (C-2LC-2LC-99)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer 2LC-to-2LC Fiber Optic Cable 99-Ft (C-2LC-2LC-99)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: C-2LC-2LC-99           UPC: 7291063040581

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $12320


List Price: $143.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics This Kramer's 2LC fiber optic cables are constructed of 2 individual color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of diameter 2.0mm each, contained in a round orange jacket. They are companions to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets. Use these cables to connect our FireWire® Fiber Optic Repeater 648 and the 602R/T transmitter/receiver.

Key Features
  • Multimode optical fiber with operating wavelength: 850nm
  • Sub-cables are color coded: yellow and white and are terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends
  • Cable has numerous applications included connecting to FireWire® Fiber Optic Repeater
  • 99' long




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer 2LC-to-2LC Fiber Optic Cable 99-Ft (C-2LC-2LC-99)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The 500 ft BCP-4F-50M-500 from Kramer is bulk video breakout ...
Commscope bend insensitive singlemode fiber LC to LC, four fiber ...
Commscope bend insensitive single-mode fiber LC to LC, four fiber ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail