Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Kramer Electronics C-4LC-4LC-164


Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable 164' (C-4LC/4LC-164)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable 164' (C-4LC/4LC-164)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: C-4LC/4LC-164          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $25199


List Price: $314.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics Kramer’s 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of four color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket.

Key Features
  • Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm.
  • Length - 164ft
  • Intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.


  • Features


    • Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm.

    • Terminated with the popular lc connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.

    • Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.



    Discuss





    RELATED SEARCHES







    Product Reviews for Kramer 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable 164' (C-4LC/4LC-164)


    Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



      RELATED PRODUCTS
    Related Products
    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...


    Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
     ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
      We accept: Checks accepted by Mail