Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Kramer Electronics C-4LC-4LC-656


Kramer 4LC to 4LC Fiber Optic Cable 656ft (C-4LC/4LC-656)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer 4LC to 4LC Fiber Optic Cable 656ft (C-4LC/4LC-656)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: C-4LC/4LC-656          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $66099


List Price: $826.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics Inside the orange jacket of the 656' C-4LC/4LC 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable from Kramer you will find four color coded 50/125um simplex 2.0mm cables. On the ends of the cable you will find LC connectors designed for high-density connections often times found in SFP and SFP+ transceivers.

Multi-mode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm. Sub−cables are color coded: red, green, blue, and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends. Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.

Key Features:
  • Multi-Mode 50/125μm Optical Fiber
  • PVC (OFNR) Fiber Cord
  • 7.0mm Outer Diameter
  • 850nm Operating Wavelength
  • 0.3 dB Insertion Loss


Features


  • Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm.

  • Terminated with the popular lc connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.

  • Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer 4LC to 4LC Fiber Optic Cable 656ft (C-4LC/4LC-656)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail