Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > VGA > Kramer Electronics C-GM-XL-50


Kramer 15-pin HD Installation Cable EDID 50-Ft (C-GM-XL-50)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer 15-pin HD Installation Cable EDID 50-Ft (C-GM-XL-50)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: C-GM-XL-50           UPC: 7291063037390

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $32


List Price: $40.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics This new XL generation of C-GM cables offers the highest possible performance and a new configuration designed to give installers and users a new level of convenience and aesthetics. Length is 50ft.

Key Features
  • Molded male 15-pin HD connector installed on one end, and the corresponding RGBHV coaxes exposed, pre-stripped and tinned at the other end.
  • Includes two additional wires to connect pins 12 and 15 for EDID support.
  • Pre-stripped and tinned conductors at the bare end provide the easiest possible installation of a 15-pin HD connector, or to the rear of a Kramer wall plate with terminal blocks.
  • Just cut and prepare the coaxes as usual for crimp or compression connectors on 26/28 gauge mini coax.
  • Length: 50'




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer 15-pin HD Installation Cable EDID 50-Ft (C-GM-XL-50)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Kramer’s C-HDK6/HDK6 is an HDBaseT certified 4-pair U/FTP (unshielded around ...
Kramer’s SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um ...
Kramer’s XLQ cables are quad style professional-grade mic or line ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail