Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Kramer Electronics C-SC-SC-OM4-820


Kramer SC Male to SC Male OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable 820-Ft (C-SC-SC-OM4-820)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer SC Male to SC Male OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable 820-Ft (C-SC-SC-OM4-820)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: C-SC-SC-OM4-820           UPC: 7291063073077

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $39120


List Price: $489.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics Kramer’s SC/SC/OM4 series is a laser-optimized OM4 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um cable in a 3.0mm (0.118in) diameter PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors.

Key Features
  • Quality Construction - Developed for 40Gbps standards. 850nm OM4 multi-mode fiber in a flexible PVC outer jacket of 3.0mm (0.118in) diameter
  • Numerous Applications - Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber
  • Seven year manufacturer's warranty


Features


  • Quality Construction - Developed for 40Gbps standards.

  • 850nm OM4 multi-mode fiber in a flexible PVC outer jacket of 3.0mm (0.118in) diameter.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer SC Male to SC Male OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable 820-Ft (C-SC-SC-OM4-820)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This Kramer's 2LC fiber optic cables are constructed of 2 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail