Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Corning CCH-CP24-A9


Corning LANscape Patch Panel 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (CCH-CP24-A9)

Click Images to Enlarge

Corning LANscape Patch Panel 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (CCH-CP24-A9)

Brand: Corning           P\N: CCH-CP24-A9           UPC: 729198460761

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $21213





Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Corning Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, 24 F, Single-mode (OS2)

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Key Features
  • Enclosure Mount Type: Rack
  • Loaded: Yes
  • Environment: Indoor
  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year




  • Discuss





    RELATED SEARCHES







    Product Reviews for Corning LANscape Patch Panel 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (CCH-CP24-A9)


    Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



      RELATED PRODUCTS
    Related Products
    Null modems are used to connect two computers or other ...
    CONNEX N male to TNC male adapter. Nickel plated body, ...
    MINI-PCI ADAPTER 900MHz 700mW. Features. Atheros 5004 chipset based. U.FL ...


    Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
     ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
      We accept: Checks accepted by Mail