Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Corning EDGE-CP48-E3


Corning Edge 48F MTP Adapter Panel 50 micron OM4/OM3 (EDGE-CP48-E3)

Click Images to Enlarge

Corning Edge 48F MTP Adapter Panel 50 micron OM4/OM3 (EDGE-CP48-E3)

Brand: Corning           P\N: EDGE-CP48-E3           UPC: 729198171063

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $14599


List Price: $182.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Corning EDGE MTP adapter panels provide a simple interface to mate MTP Connectors. This occurs when connecting MTP trunks to MTP extended trunks, MTP trunks to trunk harnesses and, in 40G multimode networks, connecting MTP trunks to 40G jumpers.

Key Features
  • Provides a simple interface to mate MTP Connectors
  • 48F MTP adapter panel
  • Aqua adapter for 50 micron multimode (OM4/OM3) solutions




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Corning Edge 48F MTP Adapter Panel 50 micron OM4/OM3 (EDGE-CP48-E3)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The unique design of this rack mountable enclosures incorporates a ...
Westell A90-VELGX30 VirtualEdge universal connection panel for LGX-type fiber cassettes/trays ...
BrightSign’s USB Button Panel series of products adds interactivity to ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail