Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Belkin F2F402LL-50M-G


Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Duplex MMF 164ft (F2F402LL-50M-G)
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Duplex MMF 164ft (F2F402LL-50M-G)

Click Images to Enlarge

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Duplex MMF 164ft (F2F402LL-50M-G)

Brand: Belkin           P\N: F2F402LL-50M-G           UPC: 722868647745

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $8099


List Price: $101.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Belkin Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. The multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.

The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable features two LC multimode male connectors at each end, eliminating the need for splicing for fast setup. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP.

Ideal as part of a backbone network, this fiber optic cable uses laser-optimized multimode fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than a single-mode fiber. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

Key Features
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speed




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Duplex MMF 164ft (F2F402LL-50M-G)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Cables Unlimited's 40' SC/APC to LC/UPC single mode duplex fiber ...
Tripp Lite's 50M multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable ...
Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail