Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > 50-Ohm Coax Cables > HellermannTyton FALCAX9SM3


HellermannTyton Pigtail LC/APC 900um Single-Mode 1m (FALCAX9SM3)
HellermannTyton Pigtail LC/APC 900um Single-Mode 1m (FALCAX9SM3)

Click Images to Enlarge

HellermannTyton Pigtail LC/APC 900um Single-Mode 1m (FALCAX9SM3)

Brand: HellermannTyton           P\N: FALCAX9SM3           UPC: 888063450440

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $1650


List Price: $29.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


HellermannTyton HellermannTyton's Pigtail LC/APC 900um SM 1m 1/pkg. Optical Fiber Pigtails are used in place of field terminations to provide a reliable and high-performing pluggable connection for outdoor and higher fiber count feeder and trunk cables. The factory terminated and tested pigtails can be attached by fusion splice to provide a pluggable interface for the bulk optical cable or to create a discreet fiber breakout within an enclosure. Pigtail, LC/APC, 900um, SM, 1m, 1/pkg.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for HellermannTyton Pigtail LC/APC 900um Single-Mode 1m (FALCAX9SM3)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
HellermannTyton's Customer Connection Enclosure No Adapters Screw Lock Black. Black, ...
CommScope's HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete ruggedized bend insensitive single mode 2 ...
CommScope's HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete: Single mode 2 fiber drop assembly, ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail