Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-106


Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 6dBm Output (FIBT-S3A-106)
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 6dBm Output (FIBT-S3A-106)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 6dBm Output (FIBT-S3A-106)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FIBT-S3A-106          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $363299


List Price: $4,541.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
This Fiber Optic Transmitter with 6 dBM output provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF bandwidth to 1000 MHz. Typical applications are transferring analog channels from 50-550 MHz plus CATV QAM channels between 550-1000 MHz. The transmitter is EIA 19” wide rack mountable with a height of 1.75”. It utilizes the MIRC-12V rack chassis and MIPS-12C power supply for mounting. Each MIBT-S3A occupies 2 slots within the MIRC chassis, therefore up to six (6) MIBT-S3A transmitters can be installed in 2 RU’s. Both the FIBT and the MIBT’s use efficient switching power supplies that accept utility power from 90-260 VAC and 50-60 Hz.

Key Features
  • 45-1000 MHz bandwidth
  • 1310 nm, single mode with FC/APC connector standard
  • LED's for quick assessment of RF input, laser, and cooler status
  • Status/Alarm jack on rear panel for monitoring 5 key parameters




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 6dBm Output (FIBT-S3A-106)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Connector Cleaner for cleaning LC connectors. One push/click is generally ...
MU bulkhead video probe tip that is used with the ...
Installs in select Tripp Lite fiber chassis to connect 12 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail