Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > CommScope FJ-2SM-003-50M


CommScope OS2 Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Cable 50-Meter (FJ-2SM-003-50M)
CommScope OS2 Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Cable 50-Meter (FJ-2SM-003-50M)

Click Images to Enlarge

CommScope OS2 Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Cable 50-Meter (FJ-2SM-003-50M)

Brand: CommScope           P\N: FJ-2SM-003-50M           UPC: 729198362973

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $19088


List Price: $227.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


CommScope This is a 50-meter TeraSPEED single-mode fiber LC to LC 2-fiber distribution cable from CommScope. Plenum, riser-rated for Ericsson RRUW with black jacket.

Key Features
  • TeraSPEED, zero water peak singlemode fiber (G.652.D, G.657.A1 or G.652.D, G.657.A1 | OS2)
  • Wireless Fiber Cable Assemblies
  • 50-meter (164 ft)


Specs


GSA
Contract: Schedule:
GS-35F-0548P 70 - Information Technology
Description TeraSPEED Singlemode Fiber LC to LC 2­Fiber Distribution Cable, plenum, black  jacket, 50 M.
Connector Type LC / LC
Connector Polish UPC / UPC
Cable Length 50 m
Fiber Category OS2
Fiber Count 2 (Duplex)


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for CommScope OS2 Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Cable 50-Meter (FJ-2SM-003-50M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
CommScope's Discrete 2 single mode fiber 5 mm LSZH armored ...
Commscope Bend insensitive singlemode duplex path cord, DLC to DLC ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail