Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Avenview FO-MMD-LC-LC-10


Avenview LC OM3 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 33ft (FO-MMD-LC-LC-10)
Avenview LC OM3 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 33ft (FO-MMD-LC-LC-10)

Click Images to Enlarge

Avenview LC OM3 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 33ft (FO-MMD-LC-LC-10)

Brand: Avenview           P\N: FO-MMD-LC-LC-10           UPC: 606825936861

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships 7-12 Business Days

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $5295





Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Avenview The Professional series LC to LC OM3 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Avenview. Our fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. LC connector fiber patch cord has its features and benefits, low insertion loss back reflection loss and small compact connector, LC connector is only half dimension of a regular connectors. LC fiber patch cord has push and pull mechanism like industry RJ connectors, precision alignment, compact, secure latching design.

LC fiber patch cords can be applied in High-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, telecommunication networks.

Key Features
  • 10Gb application support
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment


Features


  • 10Gb application support

  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding

  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation

  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment

  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling

  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

  • Pre-terminated solution helps labor for a better financial installed solution cost

  • 3 year warranty



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Avenview LC OM3 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 33ft (FO-MMD-LC-LC-10)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Kramer’s 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of four color ...
This is a 125-meter TeraSPEED single-mode fiber LC to LC ...
Commscope bend insensitive singlemode fiber LC to LC, four fiber ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail