Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue FOC-102U-FA


Blonder Tongue 1x2 19

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue 1x2 19" Rackmount Optical Coupler (FOC-102U-FA)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FOC-102U-FA          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $16299


List Price: $203.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance.

Key Features
  • Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity
  • 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation
  • 1x2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models
  • Rack Mount
  • FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models


  • Features


    • Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity

    • 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation

    • 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models

    • Rack Mount

    • FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models



    Discuss





    RELATED SEARCHES







    Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue 1x2 19" Rackmount Optical Coupler (FOC-102U-FA)


    Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



      RELATED PRODUCTS
    Related Products
    GarrettCom RS-422/485 fiber optic link/repeater is designed for harsh environments. ...
    The AFL 8800-00-0202 ST Adapter Cap is an optional accessory ...
    28dBmV fiber optic compact node series is a low-cost, compact ...


    Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
     ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
      We accept: Checks accepted by Mail