Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-SA


Blonder Tongue 1x8 Optical Coupler With SC-APC Connectors (FOC-108U-SA)
Blonder Tongue 1x8 Optical Coupler With SC-APC Connectors (FOC-108U-SA)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue 1x8 Optical Coupler With SC-APC Connectors (FOC-108U-SA)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FOC-108U-SA          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $48599


List Price: $539.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
An optic coupler is used in optical fiber systems that have one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers. Light entering an input fiber can appear at one or more outputs and its power distribution potentially depending on the wavelength and polarization. This 1 input x 8 output optical coupler is used to split 1310 and 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The coupler is 19-inch rack mountable. There are SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance.

Key Features
  • Low insertion loss - high directivity
  • 1310 and 1550 nm dual window operation
  • Rack mountable
  • SC/APC connectors




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue 1x8 Optical Coupler With SC-APC Connectors (FOC-108U-SA)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Tii Technologies Fiber Interface Device. 1 SC/APC Adapter with two ...
This is a compact unit which features connectivity between the ...
HellermannTyton's Customer Connection Point with SC-APC Simplex Adapter PC. The ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail