Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue FOPD-FC


Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator FC/APC Female to Male (FOPD-FC)
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator FC/APC Female to Male (FOPD-FC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator FC/APC Female to Male (FOPD-FC)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FOFD-FC          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2599




Select Option:

Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
This Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal in an optical fiber. The attenuator can test power level margins by temporarily adding a calibrated amount of signal loss or installed permanently to properly match transmitter and receiver levels. It is environmentally stable and has excellent reflectance. It operates with 1310nm and 1550nm dual wavelength with low PDL. It converts FC/APC female connector to an FC/APC male connection.

Key Features
  • 3, 6, 9, and 12 dB attenuation options
  • 1200-1600 nm operating wavelength
  • >60 dB return loss




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator FC/APC Female to Male (FOPD-FC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
28dBmV fiber optic compact node series is a low-cost, compact ...
AFL 6dB buildout style attenuator. LC/UP (Male to Female) Build ...
AFL 15dB buildout style attenuator. SC Single-Mode Boas. Build out ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail