Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > RFS FR-N-3SM-01-30F


RFS Ruggedized OS2 Riser Patch Cord LC to LC 30ft (FR-N-3SM-01-30F)
RFS Ruggedized OS2 Riser Patch Cord LC to LC 30ft (FR-N-3SM-01-30F)

Click Images to Enlarge

RFS Ruggedized OS2 Riser Patch Cord LC to LC 30ft (FR-N-3SM-01-30F)

Brand: RFS           P\N: FR-N-3SM-01-30F           UPC: 729198892302

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $31393





Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


RFS These robust, bend insensitive, single-mode fiber assemblies are a great solution for last-mile fiber connections, such as between patch panels, distribution boxes, and BBUs.

Complementing RFS's HYBRIFLEX portfolio, 100% of these fiber assemblies are pre-tested and certified by RFS for insertion loss, return loss and reflectance, and will ensure an end-to end reliable and high-quality install to your HTTA (HYBRIFLEX to the antenna) deployment.

Packaging includes a Pulling Sock, which offers protection to the LC connectors, and also can be used to hoist the fiber through cable trays, speeding up your installation.

Key Features
  • Robust, bend insensitive fiber design: eases installation and provides long-term reliability
  • Packaging includes a Pulling Sock: protects the jumper assembly and speeds up the installation process
  • All fibers are numbered: easy identification system saves time
  • 100% factory tested: ensures a high-quality, durable product
  • On-line test results available: easy access to test data in the field eliminates downtime




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for RFS Ruggedized OS2 Riser Patch Cord LC to LC 30ft (FR-N-3SM-01-30F)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Easily link a PC to network device with the Vivanco ...
This is 10ft ruggedized bend-insensitive single mode fiber jumper from ...
This 4-fiber SM patch cable is an OFNR I/O black ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail