Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-1000-SC


Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver Single-Mode 1000MHz SC-APC (FRDA-S4A-1000-SC)
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver Single-Mode 1000MHz SC-APC (FRDA-S4A-1000-SC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver Single-Mode 1000MHz SC-APC (FRDA-S4A-1000-SC)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FRDA-S4A-1000-SC          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $96799


List Price: $1,209.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
This fiber optic receiver module integrated with a broadband distribution amplifier is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also cost-saving since it allows the use of lower power optical transmitters. It has a bandwidth of 1000 MHz and features power doubling hybrid amplifier technology for high RF output levels and low distortion. The fiber optic receiver works with FIBT transmitters or any other transmitter from leading manufacturers.

Key Features
  • 1000MHz power doubling hybrid model
  • LED for optical input status
  • Gain and slope controls
  • Exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels
  • Optical input power jack scaled 1V/mW provides precise measurement capability using DC voltmeter
  • SC/APC connectors




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver Single-Mode 1000MHz SC-APC (FRDA-S4A-1000-SC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Commscope 5.85-8.20 GHz 36" FlexTwist for WR137, with type CPR137G ...
The InterReach Fusion for Business is a carrier-approved, field-proven distributed ...
Installs in select Tripp Lite fiber chassis to connect 12 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail