Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue FRRA-S4A-1000-FC


Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp FC/APC 1GHz (FRRA-S4A-1000-FC)
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp FC/APC 1GHz (FRRA-S4A-1000-FC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp FC/APC 1GHz (FRRA-S4A-1000-FC)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FRRA-S4A-1000-FC          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $140699


List Price: $1,758.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
A fiber optic receiver module integrated with a rack-mounted broadband distribution amplifier (RMDA). It is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRRA’s optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The receiver has an 1000 MHz bandwidth and features power doubling hybrid amplifier technology for high RF output levels and low distortion. It operates with the FIBT Series of transmitters as well as those from other leading manufacturers. This model comes with FC/APC connectors.

Key Features
  • 1000 MHz power doubling hybrid model
  • LED for optical input status
  • Gain and slope controls
  • Exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels
  • Optical input power jack scaled 1V/mW
  • FC/APC connectors




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp FC/APC 1GHz (FRRA-S4A-1000-FC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The 614T and 614R are a small and lightweight, detachable ...
5 Output L-Band Fiber Receiver with internal CWDM, single fiber ...
The Foxcom compact AL6R-66-CWDM receiver converts incoming signals from Foxcom’s ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail