Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue FRRA-S4S-860-43P


Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp SC/APC 860MHz (FRRA-S4S-860-43P)
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp SC/APC 860MHz (FRRA-S4S-860-43P)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp SC/APC 860MHz (FRRA-S4S-860-43P)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FRRA-S4S-860-43P          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $137199


List Price: $1,713.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
A fiber optic receiver module integrated with a rack-mounted broadband distribution amplifier (RMDA). It is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRRA’s optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The receiver has an 860 MHz bandwidth and features power doubling hybrid amplifier technology for high RF output levels and low distortion. It operates with the FIBT Series of transmitters as well as those from other leading manufacturers. This model comes with SC/APC connectors.

Key Features
  • 860 MHz power doubling hybrid model
  • LED for optical input status
  • Gain and slope controls
  • Exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels
  • Optical input power jack scaled 1V/mW
  • SC/APC connectors




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver-RF Distribution Amp SC/APC 860MHz (FRRA-S4S-860-43P)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Foxcom compact AL6R-66-CWDM receiver converts incoming signals from Foxcom’s ...
The AL6T-66-CWDM transmits multiple satellite TV signals to multiple locations ...
Modern Satellite TV systems such as DirecTV have multiple coax ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail