Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Red Lion Controls FSFIBER-SFP-30K


Red Lion Singlemode SFP Transceiver 100BaseT LC 1310nm 30km (FSFIBER-SFP-30K)
Red Lion Singlemode SFP Transceiver 100BaseT LC 1310nm 30km (FSFIBER-SFP-30K)

Click Images to Enlarge

Red Lion Singlemode SFP Transceiver 100BaseT LC 1310nm 30km (FSFIBER-SFP-30K)

Brand: Red Lion Controls           P\N: FSFIBER-SFP-30K           UPC: 888063562280

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: More Than Two Weeks

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $28618


List Price: $317.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Red Lion Controls This is a single-mode SFP 155 Mbps fiber transceiver with LC-style connectors that is pluggable for quick and easy installation that saves you time. The industry standard small form factor also saves you space. This comes in multi-mode and the noise immune fiber runs 30km. It is industrial rated for temperatures from -40°C to 85°C. The transceiver has a vibration resistant latching mechanism. It is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet (100Base) standards plus STM-1, OC-3, and SONET/SDH. Low power consumption. Standard duplex LC receptacle. Laser Class 1 product that is IEC60825-1 compliant.

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Red Lion Singlemode SFP Transceiver 100BaseT LC 1310nm 30km (FSFIBER-SFP-30K)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Magnum CS14 regular-package unit is for office and indoor ...
The DGS-108 is an 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet switch that ...
Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch, part ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail