Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Video Distribution > PureLink HTX-RX-S


PureLink HDBaseT Scaling Receiver for HTX Series Ultra HD (HTX-RX-S)

Click Images to Enlarge

PureLink HDBaseT Scaling Receiver for HTX Series Ultra HD (HTX-RX-S)

Brand: PureLink           P\N: HTX-RX-S          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $47999





Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


PureLink Designed as a simplified extension solution for the HTX-8800-U/4400-U matrix switchers, the HTX-Rx-S provides high-performance up/downscaling capabilities at Ultra HD/4K resolutions, extending uncompressed HDMI video, audio, full 3D content, as well as bi-directional control to distances up to 330 ft. (100 m).

The HTX Series integrates HDBaseT™ 5Play Technology, along with support for HDCP 2.2 content, flexible control options, and PureLink’s comprehensive EDID/HDCP Management System, offering a full-featured Ultra HD/4K HDBaseT signal management system designed to enhance ntegration in a variety of conferencing, presentation, and home theater applications.

Key Features:
  • Ideal solution for applications that require HD/Full HD/Ultra HD device interoperation
  • Built-in up/downscaling capabilities with support for resolutions from 480i to up to 4K@60Hz (4:2:0)
  • Long-distance extention - up to 330ft (100m)
  • Supports data rates up to 10.2 Gbps
  • Receives POE from HTX matrix switchers


Features


  • Ideal solution for applications that require HD/Full HD/Ultra HD device interoperation

  • Built-in up/downscaling capabilities with support for resolutions from 480i to up to 4K@60Hz (4:2:0)

  • Long-distance extention - up to 330ft (100m)

  • Supports data rates up to 10.2 Gbps

  • Receives POE from HTX matrix switchers

  • Bi-directional IR and RS232 control

  • Supports HD multichannel audio including Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus and DTS-HD Master Audio plus LPCM (up to 192kHz)

  • LED indicators for HDMI and HDBaseT signal status

  • Ethernet port for easy third party device networking



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for PureLink HDBaseT Scaling Receiver for HTX Series Ultra HD (HTX-RX-S)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Radiance processing power, 17x17x17 CMS, Darbee DVP, optional 4K60 output. ...
Radiance processing power, 17x17x17 CMS, Darbee DVP, optional 4K60 output. ...
Kramer’s SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail