Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Networking Accessories > Moxa IMC-21A-M-SC-T


Moxa 1x RJ45 1x SC MM Industrial Media Converter WT (IMC-21A-M-SC-T)
Moxa 1x RJ45 1x SC MM Industrial Media Converter WT (IMC-21A-M-SC-T)

Click Images to Enlarge

Moxa 1x RJ45 1x SC MM Industrial Media Converter WT (IMC-21A-M-SC-T)

Brand: Moxa           P\N: IMC-21A-M-SC-T           UPC: 729198266554

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $28687


List Price: $433.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Moxa The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

Key Features
  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force


Features


  • Special Order Product. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Moxa 1x RJ45 1x SC MM Industrial Media Converter WT (IMC-21A-M-SC-T)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
The 2237-T provides the transmit end of a one-way stereo ...
The IsoBeam provides breakthrough isolation performance for co-location deployments of ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail