Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue MIBT-S3A-112


Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 12dB Output (MIBT-S3A-112)
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 12dB Output (MIBT-S3A-112)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 12dB Output (MIBT-S3A-112)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: MIBT-S3A-112          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $632499


List Price: $7,906.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
This fiber optic broadband CATV transmitter with 12 dB output provides a robust system for transferring both analog and digital CATV channels over single-mode optical fiber. The transmitters have an expanded RF bandwidth to 1000 MHz. Typical applications are transferring analog channels from 50 to 550 MHz plus CATV QAM channels between 550 and 1000 MHz. It is a EIA 19” wide rack mountable with a height of 1.75”. The MIBT transmitter utilizes the MIRC-12V rack chassis and MIPS-12C power supply for mounting. Each transmitter occupies 2 slots within the MIRC chassis, therefore up to six transmitters can be installed in 2 RU’s. It uses efficient switching power supplies that accept utility power from 90-260 VAC and 50-60 Hz.

Key Features
  • 45-1000 MHz bandwidth
  • +12 dB output
  • 1310 nm, single mode with FC/APC connector standard (SC/APC optional)
  • LED's for quick assessment of RF input, laser, and cooler status
  • Status/Alarm jack on rear panel for monitoring five key parameters




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Transmitter With 12dB Output (MIBT-S3A-112)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This is a high−performance HDBaseT 2.0 fiber transmitter for ultra−reach ...
The Foxcom Compact series is the latest addition to the ...
The AL6T-66-CWDM transmits multiple satellite TV signals to multiple homes ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail